0181-2491741, 2491941, 2491945 Sanskriti KMV School KMV Campus, Vidyalaya Marg, Jalandhar

Faculty

S.No.NameDesignationAcademic Qualification
1Mrs. Rachna MongaPrincipalM.A. (Hindi), B.Ed., MBA (Edu. Mgt.)


Coordinators

S.No.  Name  Designation Academic Qualification
1Mrs.Sawinder KaurSr. CoordinatorM.Sc. (Zool.), B.Ed.
2Mrs. Surbhi BhardwajAcademic CoordinatorM.Sc. (Chem.), B.Ed.
3Mrs. Aparna GuptaWing CoordinatorB.Sc. (Non.-Med.), Dip.in Fashion Designing
4Mrs. Sarika PathaniaWing CoordinatorM.Com, D.El.Ed., NTT
5Mrs. Neetu ChopraWing CoordinatorM.A. (Eco.,) NTT, B.Ed.
6Mrs. Sheenu SharmaWing CoordinatorM.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.
7Mrs. Nidhi MalhotraExamination HeadM.C.A., B.Ed.


Deptt. of English

S.No.NameDesignation
1Mrs. Meena Kashyap (H.O.D.)M.A. (Eng.) B.Ed.
2Mrs. Avneet KaurM.A. (Eng.), M.A. (Eco.), B.Ed.
3Mrs. Jasmeet KaurM.A. (Eng.), B.Ed., CTET Qualified
4Mrs. SilkyM.A. (Eng.) M.Phil., B.Ed.
5Mrs. Ravinder Kaur SainiB.A., B.Ed.
6Ms. Neha ChopraM.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.


Deptt. of Mathematics

S.No.NameDesignation
1Mr. Naresh Kapoor (H.O.D.)M.Sc. (Maths) B.Ed., CTET Qualified (H.O.D.)
2Mrs. Maninderjit Kaur SainiM.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed, M.ED, CTET, PTET Qualified
3Mrs. Nisha PuriM.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
4Mrs.Manvinder KaurM.Com., B.Ed.
5Ms. Suman SharmaB.Sc. (Non-Med.), M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.
6Mrs. Neetu GuptaB.Sc. (Eco.), B.Ed.
7Ms. Ruchi SetiaB.Sc. (Non.-Med.), B.Ed.


Deptt. of Science

S.No.NameDesignation
1Mrs. Surbhi Bhardwaj (H.O.D.)M.Sc. (Chem.), B.Ed., CTET Qualified.
2Mr. Kamal SinghM.Sc. (Phy.), B.Ed., M.Tech.
3Ms. Rashim VermaB.Sc.(Comp.Sci., B.Ed., D.C.A.

Deptt. of S.St.

S.No.NameDesignation
1Mrs. Priya Seth (H.O.D.)B.A. (Arts), B.Ed.
2Ms. Sonika KapurM.A. (Eco.), B.Ed.
3Mrs. Amritpal KaurB.A. (Arts), B.Ed., L.Lb., L.Lm., PTET, UGC-NET Qualified
4Mrs. Manju PuriM.A. (Eco.), B.Ed.
5Mr. Manjit KumarM.A. (Pol.Sci.), B.Ed., PTET Qualified.

Deptt. of Hindi

S.No.NameDesignation
1Mrs. Megha Soni (H.O.D.)M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.
2Ms. Pratibha SharmaM.A. (Hindi), M.A. (Pol.Sci.), B.Ed.
3Ms. Shilpi SailiM.A. (Eco.), M.A. (Hin.), B.Ed.
4Mrs. Rosy KaliaM.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.
5Mrs. Bandana DeviM.A. (Hindi), B.Ed., M.Phil.
6Ms. Kavita ChauhanM.A. (Hin.), B.Ed.

Deptt. of Punjabi

S.No.NameDesignation
1Mrs. Manpreet Kaur (H.O.D.)M.A. (Pbi.), M.A. (Hist.), B.Ed.
2Mrs. Mamta RaniM.A. (Pbi.), B.Ed.
4Mrs. Mandeep PhullM.A. (Pbi.), M.A. (Eco.), N.T.T., B.Ed.

Deptt. of Commerce

Accountancy:

S.No.NameDesignation
1Dr. Anu Bhatia (H.O.D.)M.Com., B.Ed.,M.Phil, Ph.D
2Mrs. Rubal ShangariM.Com, B.Ed.

Business Studies:

S.No.NameDesignation
1Dr. Anu BhatiaM.Com., B.Ed.,M.Phil, Ph.D

Economics:

S.No.NameDesignation
1Ms. Anuradha PandeyM.A. (Eco.), B.Ed., CTET Qual.

Marketing:

S.No.NameDesignation
1Mrs. Rubal ShangariM. Com, B. Ed

Political Science:

S.No.NameDesignation
1Ms. Kanwaljit KaurM.A. (Hist.), M.A. (Pol.Sci.), B.Ed.

Sociology:

S.No.NameDesignation
1Mrs. Amritpal KaurB.A. (Arts), B.Ed., L.Lb., L.Lm., PTET Qualified

Deptt. of Computer Science

S.No.NameDesignation
1Ms. Amarpreet Kaur (H.O.D.)B.Com, PGDCA, M.Sc.(IT)
2Ms. Deepti SharmaB.Com. (Prof.), M.Sc. (IT), PGDCA, B.Ed.
3Mrs. Suruchi MahendruM.Sc. (IT), M.C.A., B.Ed., CTET Quali,

Deptt. of Music

S.No.NameDesignation
1Mrs. Preeti Kuckreja (H.O.D.)M.A. (Music – Vocal)
2Mr. Mohandeep BawraM.A. (Music – Vocal), M.Phil. (Music-Vocal)
3Mr. Om ParkashHarmonium
4Mr. Arminder SinghTabla Player
5Mr. Gurkirat SinghGuitarist

Deptt. of Dance

S.No.NameDesignation
1Ms. Seema Pandey (H.O.D.)M.A. (Hist.), P.G. in Dance, B.Ed.
2Ms. Kajal SharmaM.A. (Dance)
2Ms. Sangeeta KohliM.A. (Dance)

Deptt. of Fine Arts

S.No.NameDesignation
1Mr. Onkar Nath Chopra (H.O.D.)B.F.A., M.F.A.
2Ms. Dapinder KaurM.A. (Fine Arts), B.Ed.

Deptt. of Sports

S.No.NameDesignation
1Dr. Pradeep Kumar Singh (H.O.D.)M.P.Ed., Ph.D.
2Ms. Balwinder KaurB.P.Ed., M.A. (Pbi.), B.Ed., CTET Qualified.
3Ms. Rosy LakhiB.A. (Arts), Black Belt in Taikwandoo

Student’s Counsellors

S.No.NameDesignation
1Ms. Neha MalhotraM.A. (Applied Psychology)

Other Teachers

S.No.NameDesignation
1Ms. Shreya PunchiM.Com., B.Ed.
2Mrs. Yogita KapoorB.A., D.Ed., M.Sc.(IT))
3Mrs. Parveen KumariM.A. (Eco.), N.T.T., B.Ed.
4Mrs. Shikha NarangB.A., NTT, B.Ed.
5Mrs. Tajinder KaurM.A.(Hin.), B.Ed., NTT
6Mrs. Anita SethM.A. (Pbi.), B.Ed.
7Mrs. Amrit KaurM.A. (Pol.Sci.), B.Ed., CTET Qualified.
8Mrs. Vanita KapoorM.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
9Mrs. Sandeep KaurB.Com., B.Ed., P.G. in Mass Communication & Journal.
10Ms. Isha TalwarM.A. (Fine Arts),M.A. (History of Arts), B.Ed.
11 Mrs. Archana Anand M.Com., B.Ed.
12 Mrs. Pankaj Kumari M.Sc. (Bio-Chem.), B.Ed.
13 Mrs. Jaskaran Kaur M.A. (Pbi.), M.A. (Eng.), M.A.(Hindi).,B.Ed.,CTET Quali.
14 Ms. Aanchal Mehra M.Com., B.Ed.
15 Mrs. Pooja Sharma M.A. (Eco.), P.T.T.
16 Mrs. Sandeep Kaur M.Sc. (Maths)
17 Mr. Narpinder Singh B.A., P.G. Diploma in Yogic Science 
18 Mrs. Varinder Kaur M.Sc. (IT)

Pre-primary Wing:

S.No.NameDesignation
1Ms. Bhawna BawaB.A., N.T.T., Dip. In Cosmetology, B.Ed
2Ms. Monika SharmaB.Com., N.T.T. , Dip. In Fasion Designing
3Ms. Anu DhamijaM.A. (Hindi), N.T.T. , B.Ed, CTT
4Ms. Komal GuptaM.A. (Hindi), N.T.T. , B.Ed
5Ms. Sannia SharmaM.A.(English), N.T.T. B.Ed
6Ms. Manju JyotiM.A. (History), M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed. , Dip. Dress Designing
7Mrs. Jyoti RaniB.Com, PTT
8Ms. Manjit KaurB.A, B.Ed, NTT
9Ms. Annu SharmaM.A.(Eco.), B.Ed.
10Ms. Riya SharmaB.A
11Mrs. Simarpreet KaurM.A., B.Ed.
12Mrs. Nitika SharmaB.A., N.T.T.
13Mrs. ChandniM.C.A.
14Mrs. Neha Chadha M.A. (Fine Arts), N.T.T., B.Ed.
15Mrs. Ritika Sharma B.A., N.T.T.
16Ms. ShamaB.A. JMC, N.T.T.

List of Non-Teaching Staff

S.No.NameDesignationAcademic Qualification
1Mr. Honey BawaAccountantM.Com., B.Ed., MBA
2Mr. Vivek SharmaOffice Asstt.Hons. Dipl. In Comp. Sci.
3Mrs. Kanika BhallaPROB.Com.
4Mr. Manoj SharmaI.T. AdminM.C.A.
5Mr. Rattan ChandSuperviosr 
  6  Mr. Gurdev SinghTransport Supervisor 

News

As per State Administrative orders, the Summer Break for students from LKG to Grade II will commence from 20th May 2024, Monday.
As per State Government orders, the summer break for students in Grades III to XII will commence from  21st May 2024, Tuesday.
All ongoing and scheduled UT 1 Examinations of Grades III to XII will be held after the Summer Break.
 Updated examination schedules will be communicated in due course.
x